If you were stuck on a deserted island, or your top ten to smoke to, or even if your life had background music, what would the top ten be? For me it's simple: 1. Shining On- Big D and the Kids Table 2. What I've Got- Sublime 3. Science of Selling Yourself Short - Less than Jake 4. Move on Up- Curtis Mayfield 5. A Better Place, A Better Time- Streetlight Manifesto 6. (The whole album) Cheer Up!- Reel Big Fish 7. We all have to burn something- Big D and the kids table 8. Band on the Run- Wings 9. Linoleum (NoFX cover)- Streetlight Manifesto 10. History of a boring town- Less than Jake
Hmmm, this is going to be difficult, but I'll try... 1. Hemispheres - Rush 2. Holy Wars... the Punishment Due - Megadeth 3. Regular People - Pantera 4. 2112 - Rush 5. Amazing Journey/Sparks - The Who 6. The Camera Eye - Rush 7. Faries Wear Boots - Black Sabbath 8. Scarified - Paul Gilbert 9. Last Rites/Loved to Death - Megadeth 0. Manhattan Project - Rush
1. Life on Mars -David Bowie 2. Its a Kind of Magic -Queen 3. Satisfaction- Rolling Stones 4. Holy Holy- David Bowie 5. Bohemian Rhapsody- Queen 6. Hang onto Yourself- David Bowie 7. Supernaut- Black Sabbath 8. Heaven and Hell-Black Sabbath 9. Paint it Black-Rolling Stones 10. All The Young Dudes- Mott the Hoople the rock never dies!!!
in no particular order: 1. Idioteque - Radiohead 2. Yoshimi Battles the Pink Robots Pt. 1 - The Flaming Lips 3. Cherry - Ratatat 4. 40 Oz. to Freedom - Sublime 5. Can't Tell Me - SOJA 6. Snowy Atlas Mountains - Fionn Regan 7. Warrior (Live at Stubbs) - Matisyahu 8. Pachuca Sunrise - Minus the Bear 9. Champion (Remix) - Brother Ali 10. Now - Eyedea & Abilities
1. Feather - Nujabes 2. Aruarian Dance - Nujabes 3. Ghosts N' Stuff - Deadmau5 & Rob Swire 4. I Remember - Deadmau5 & Kaskade 5. Red Dust - Zero 7 6. Shempi - Ratatat 7. Kid Cudi - The Prayer 8. Kid Cudi - These Worries 9. Luv Sic Pt. 3 - Nujabes 10. Atmosphere - Sunshine 10 choices seems way too few but these are all superb in my opinion.
1: Nirvana - Dumb 2: The Smiths - Is It Really So Strange? 3: Sublime - Caress Me Down 4: The Beatles - Here Comes The Sun 5: The Pixies - Where Is My Mind? ( or Gigantic, can't decide.) 6: Weezer - Undone (The Sweater Song) 7: Jimi Hendrix - Little Wing 8: Modest Mouse - Dramamine 9: Soundgarden - Pretty Noose 10: Alice In Chains - I Stay Away I guess this is my list..
1.Sufjan Stevens-Chicago 2.The Grateful Dead-Eyes of the World 3.Aesop Rock-One Brick 4.The Chemical Brothers-Another World 5.Daft Punk-Robot Rock 6.Iron & Wine-Boy With a Coin 7.Kid Cudi-Pursuit of Happiness 8.Royksopp-Royksopp Forever 9.Shpongle-No Turn-Unstoned 10.Beethoven-9th Symphony Tough decisions but I could listen to those 10 over and over forever and never get tired of them.
1 Tool - Triad 2 Pink floyd Dogs 2 Tool - forty six & two 3 Krayzie Bone - Heated Heavy 4 Krayzie bone - mo murda 5 Tool Pirson sex 6 jimi Hendrix Little wing (Stevie ray extended version) 7 Tool - intension 8 bone thugs - For the love of $$$ 9 clark - recent rambles 10 Bone thugs - bad weed blues not even sure why i smoke weed anymore, music takes me to a level unreachable by drugs