Practical Magic, Steel Magnolias, Hocus Pocus, The Fifth Element, It's a Wonderful Life, Harry Potter (any movie), Torchsong Trilogy, Gandhi, Kundun, Schindler's List, Under the Lighthouse Dancing, The Color Purple, Fried Green Tomatoes, Rudolph the Red Nosed Reindeer, Frosty the Snowman, Longtime Companions, Love! Valour! Compassion! and The Power of One.
Spaceballs and The 5th Element. Both are great fun. Sent from my iPad using Grasscity Forum mobile app
Alien, Aliens, anything with Simon Pegg and Nick Frost, It's a Wonderful Life, Amadeus, The Fifth Element (I see you up there liking that too), Hellboy, How I Live Now, Short Term 12, Atonement, Pride and Prejudice...That's all I can remember but I know there's a buttload more.
I have a lootttt. Best of Me The Croods Tommy Boy Funny Girl Lion King Anchorman Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Mean Girls Clueless King King (newest one) Grease 13 going on 30 That's all I can think of rn.
Blade Runner, Ghost In The Shell, Apocalypse Now, Scanner Darkly, Waking Life, and Vampire Hunter D (both of them)
Anything Star Trek, and all Submarine movies, don't ask me why, just love Submarine stuff, should have named myself Subjoint instead of Superjoint Pulp Fiction Fargo Annie Hall Inception
Disney movies lol for some reason movies that I watched when I was a kid(that I enjoyed) I never will get bored of them. Sent from my iPhone using Grasscity Forum mobile app
Fight Club, Lucky Number Slevin, The Usual Suspects, Never Back Down, The Fifth Element, V for Vendetta, Basic, Flypaper, Deadpool... The list goes on and on. Definitely a cinephile.