Red Hot Chili Peppers - By The Way The Strokes - First Impressions Of Earth Journey - Greatest Hits Rise Against - Revolutions Per Minute Avenged Sevenfold - Avenged Sevenfold Keane - Under The Iron Sea Alicia Keys - As I Am The Bravery - The Bravery The Bravery - The Sun And The Moon The Killers - Sams Town
I can't decide on what 10 are my fav. I have over 11,000 songs on my iPod. I love all the music on my iPod.
01. Fucked Up - Hidden World 02. Elliott Smith - Either/Or 03. Frank Zappa - Sheik Yerbouti 04. Decendents - Cool to Be You 05. The Smiths - The Queen is Dead 06. Robin Trower - Bridge of Sighs 07. Against Me! - (As) The Eternal Cowboy 08. Pepper - No Shame 09. Bright Eyes - Fevers & Mirrors 10. Bane - The Note
in no order: RHCP - Blood Sugar Sex Magik RHCP - Californication Incubus - S.C.I.E.N.C.E. 311 - Music Pink Floyd - Animals Pink Floyd - Dark Side of the Moon Mars Volta - De-Loused in the Comatorium Flaming Lips - Yoshimi Battles the Pink Robots Immortal Technique - Revolutionary Volume 2 Dispatch - Gut the Van tour this list is subject the extreme change depending on my mood at any given time...
Led Zeppelin - Houses of the Holy RHCP - Blood Sugar Sex Magik Incubus - SCIENCE John Butler Trio - Grand National Rx Bandits - ...And The Battle Begun Sublime - 40 Oz To Freedom Jurassic 5 - Quality Control Outkast - Aquemini Herbie Hancock - Headhunters The Mars Volta - Deloused in the Comatorium Dispatch - Gut The Van Okay so that's 11... who cares...
seems we have similar taste..i was actually debating putting 40 oz. on there but it woulda made it 11 ha..though now that i think about it i prefer the self titled album
Blockhead - Uncle Tony's Coloring Book Sage Francis - Personal Journals Aesop Rock - None Shall Pass Aesop Rock - Labor Days Rehab - Southern Discomfort Elliott Smith - New Moon Animosity - Empires Atmosphere - Overcast! Bonobo - Days to Come The Crystal Method - Tweekend
august burns red- thrill seeker kids like us- outta control the locust- plague soundscapes sleeping giant- dread champions of the last days peter hammill- the silent corner and empty stage tortoise- tnt figure four- when its all said and done ruins- refusal fossil magma-live 1975 brutal fight- our merciful father
guster - guster on ice nas - illmatic nujabes - metaphorical music third eye blind - third eye blind dispatch - all points bulletin/gut the van slightly stoopid - everything you need bonobo - animal magic explosions in the sky - the earth is not a cold dead place immortal technique - revolutionary volume 2 boards of canada - twoism oh shit i forgot sigur ros - agaetis byrjun/takk
Tool's Undertow Tool's Lateralus Tool's Aenima Tool's Salival Radiohead's OK Computer Skinny Puppy's The Proccess Serj Tankian's Elect the Dead Led Zeppelin's Houses of the Holy Portishead's Dummy Clutch's Blast Tyrant
Dethklok - Dethalbum White Zombie - Astro creep 2000 The Damnwells - Air Stereo Ankla - Steep Trails Guns n' Roses - Appetite for Destruction Led Zepplin - I (one) Metallica - ...and justice for all Primus - They cant all be zingers Vendetta Red- Sisters of the red death Stone temple pilots - purple
August Burns Red - messengers killswitch engage - alive or just breathing Boston - greatest hits Parkway drive - killing with a smile killswitch engage - end of heartache Unearth - the oncoming storm Stevie ray vaughn - greatest hits trivium - asendency Vanhalen - geatest hits it dies today - catiliff choir
haha. animosity.... they came to our town and didnt have a place to sleep so my friend invited them over. she and her friend fucked the lead singer
Jimi Hendrix - Blues Album Eric Clapton - From the Craddle Nas - Illmatic Allman Brothers Band - Eat a Peach Kanye West - Late Registration The Beatles - The White Album Talib Kweli and Hi-Tek - Reflections Eternal Pink Floyd - Meddle The Roots - Phrenology Stevie Ray Vaughn - Texas Flood Well, those can change very often, but that is a list of the albums that I have been frequenting the most in the last few weeks.
Lately... Nas - Illmatic Jay Z - Reasonable Doubt Clutch - Blast Tyrant Chroma Key - You Go Now Amorphis - Tales from the Thousand Lakes Mad Season - Above High on Fire - Death is this Communion Arcturus - The Sham Mirrors GZA - Liquid Swords Dr. Dre - The Chronic
The Allman Brothers Band - At Fillmore East The Clash - London Calling Jimi Hendrix - Electric Ladyland Morrissey - Vauxhall and I Delaney & Bonnie and Friends - On Tour With Eric Clapton Frank Zappa - You Can't Do That On Stage Anymore Vol. 4 The Grateful Dead - Skulls and Roses Led Zeppelin - How The West Was Won The Who - Who's Next Jeff Beck - Blow By Blow
Electric Ladyland- Jimi Hendrix an the Experience Demon Days- Gorillaz Led Zeppelin III- Led Zeppelin (Durrr) Good News For People Who Love Bad News- Modest Mousee Pink Floyd- Dark Side Of The Moon Black Sabbath- Paranoid The Doors- any album really... steve miller band- young hearts pearly jam -rearview mirror nirvana- any album many other i cant think of but i think i reached 10 ima watch tim and eric now, peace ma bredren