What are your favorite movies? Mine are: Ghost in the Shell, Ghost in the Shell: Innocence, Grave of the Fireflies, Akira, Appleseed, Appleseed Ex Machina, Vampire Hunter D, Princess Mononoke, Spirited Away, My Neighbor Totoro, Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas, Clerks, Mallrats, Chasing Amy, Dogma, Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back, Clerks 2, Friday, Ponyo, Zombieland, 28 Days Later, Braindead (aka Dead Alive), Howl's Moving Castle, American Psycho, Children of Men, Inception, Shutter Island, Kiss Kiss Bang Bang, I Am Legend, Book of Eli, The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus, Momento, Jacob's Ladder, The Machinist, A Beautiful Mind, Fight Club, Terminator, Terminator 2, Twelve Monkeys, Dark City, Waking Life, Yellow Submarine, The Other Guys, Dr. Strangelove, Blade Runner, Donnie Darko, eXistenZ, The Holy Mountain, Pink Floyd's The Wall, 5th Element, Tron, The Big Lebowski, The Road, The Men Who Stare At Goats, The Picture of Dorian Gray, The Man With No Name Trilogy, High Plains Drifter, the original Star Wars trilogy.
Harold and maude, but im a cheerleader, death becomes her, donnie darko, devils rejects, a clock work orange, domino, the money pit, star ship troopers, the forbidden zone
I'll narrow mine down a bit more than yours op: Willie Wonka and the Chocolate Factory (since I was a kid) Grandma's Boy Knocked Up Pineapple Express and of course, A Clockwork Orange
It's a great movie. Also, I don't think you put the movie that your sig is from in your favorites list.
I haven't seen any of the Trailer Park Boys movies haha I know of course I would like them. But I've only seen the series and I'm not done with it yet. I haven't watched it in a while though, I had it on my computer but I didn't back it up, and my friends either have lost their DVDs of most of the seasons, or in different cases.
The Godfather I and II, Goodfellas, Casino, City of God, Enter the Dragon, Resevoir Dogs, Taxi Driver, honestly I can go on for days here.
I'm just going to name a few: Reservoir Dogs Pulp Fiction The Dark Night Magnolia There Will be Blood Usual Suspects LOTR trilogy
Dr Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb The Big Lebowski There's others but these two masterpieces came to mind.
Agreed on Dr Strangelove + Big Lebowski A few more of my faves: Seven Samurai The Shining There Will Be Blood Dead Man's Shoes Raging Bull The Good, The Bad & The Ugly 1984 Miller's Crossing Die Hard Alien Blade Runner The Thing 2001
Another one I remembered, The Day After, no not The Day After Tomorrow, but The Day After that was released in 1983.
My favorite movies are : THE LAST SONG TITANIC CASE 39 & some others.These are really superb movies...!! __________________ Watch Skyline Online Watch Faster Online
My favorite movies are :- 1.Salt 2.Twilight Saga Eclipse 3.Resident Evil Afterlife 4.Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part-1 5.The Chronicles of Narnia The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
pulp fiction. little shop of horrors (the newer one). my latest favorite, scott pilgrim vs. the world.