What's your top 10? Don't gotta rank them, just tell us what makes the cut. Here's mine off the top of my head: Good Will Hunting Shawshank Redemption Jackie Brown Pulp Fiction Forrest Gump Beauty and the Beast (original) Imitation Game Inglorious Bastards Office Space Clerks
This a very hard question for me because ima big huge fan of a lot of films tbh hmmm. Not in any order either. Thelma & Louise Pretty woman Clueless The Avengers-Age of Ultron Scarface Black Panther (Marvel film) The Ring Save The Last Dance Shottas (Jamaican film, some might not know it) Grandmas Boy ~Toni~
Grandma's Boy is a great movie. I can't remember if I've seen the whole movie of Clueless but I remember thinking it was pretty great. I like the Marvel movies too. Pretty Woman is one of my mom's favorite movies, possibly the favorite. Haven't seen any of the others though...
Star Trek 2 The Wrath of Khan (1982) Forbidden Planet. (1956) War of the Worlds (1953 Them (1954) Rocketship X-M (1950) The Birds (1953) North by Northwest (1953) Since you Went Away (1944) African Queen (1951) Music Man (1962) Starship Troopers (1997) Ok so that's 11. A shitload more made the almost good enough but I'll take that list for the stranded on a desert island with an old VCR player. BNW
Dam im still stuckin the 80's & 90's so, The Never-ending Story ET the Extra Testicle The Goonies Commando The Langoliers The Day After IT the Original The Lost Boy's Watchmen The Karate Kid
Pulp fiction The breakfast club Abraham Lincoln the vampire hunter The dark knight Shawshank Redemption Ocean 12 Good fellas Avengers: Infinity War The prestige Saving Private Ryan The list is very long but these are my most favorites!
Back To the Future 1-3 City of God - subtitles Casino Goonies The good the bad the ugly Blow - before it all goes down hill The Wizard of Oz
In ranked order Coriolanus Fellowship of the Ring Kelly's Heroes The Road The Two Towers Reservoir Dogs 3 Ninjas Return of the King Collateral Heavy Metal 1982
just 2019 Glass Alita: Battle Angel Waterworld: The Ulysses Cut La Femme Nikita Fr Slack Bay Fr See You Up There Fr ONCE UPON A TIME IN HOLLYWOOD X-MEN DARK PHOENIX The Painted Bird Cz The Captain Du cheers/
Saved! 10 things I hate about you Clerks AlmostFamous Fight Club TiMER Inglorious Basterds Pirate radio (the boat that rocked) Horns What if (the F word)
The Usual Suspects Blade Runner Full Metal Jacket The Quiet Earth Dogtown And Z-Boys Predator The Thing Jaws First Blood Legend
Robocop 3, robocop 2, robocop 1. Predator 2. Predator 1. Aliens. Alien. Terminator 2. The terminator. And number 1 is the abyss.
Raiders of the Lost Ark Close Encounters Jaws Empire Strikes Back Back to the Future- all 3 Dark City Titanic Dark Knight The Shape of Water Forrest Gump
DAMN..........I am in BAAAD shape............I can't even name 10 movies I have seen.........much less my FAVORITE 10..............