Still gotta see some 2015 movies that could be on my best list (Carol, Creed, etc.) 10 Best: 1) Love 2) Spotlight 3) Ex Machina 4) The Hateful Eight 5) The End of the Tour 6) Knock Knock 7) Steve Jobs 8) Goodnight Mommy 9) Chi-Raq 10) The Revenant 10 Worst: 1) Mortdecai 2) Maggie 3) Jupiter Ascending 4) Pitch Perfect 2 5) Hot Tub Time Machine 2 6) Paul Blart 2 7) Come Down Molly 8) Aloha 9) Blackhat 10) Ant-Man What do you guys think? What's your lists?
Yes, it's a good selection. I agree! In addition, almost all of these movies I watched. I also want to consult in addition to this list this movie - Easy and fun to watch. In one breath.
I believe I only saw 2 movies in 2015 Good- guardians of the galaxy. Very entertaining, acting was bad to decent. Bad- jurassic world. Bad acting bad graphics and bad science.