cuban fury 8/10 normally i would never watch a movie about fuckin salsa dancing but when i saw it had nick frost, chris o'dowd, & rashida jones i knew it would be funny
i need to see that. Godzilla (2014).. eh, is ok, kinda slow though. 7.95/10 Pacific Rim(2013).. better than Godzilla (I watched it right after), it had a cool style like Hellboy. The asian lady person was hot. Horrifying monsters were horrifying. I was glad the plot led us thru that breach into a 'space-like' place. I thought those fucking Kaijus were coming out of hell. Both movies are pretty fucked up.. so many people die....
Dracula Untold 7/10 The story was good! I liked that they portrayed his background in a way that people can relate to.
The Wolverine - has some ninjas but I can only see hardcore fans really enjoying this 6/10 Kick Ass 2 - not as good as the first one but a fun movie to watch stoned 7.5/10
What to Expect When You're Expecting : 3.5/5 , I thought it was cute but im so sick of these books-into-movies deal going around Hollywood . Coneheads : 4.5/5 , its a pretty clever movie. Instant classic . I clean table ... I clean mouth ... You breathe deep
The Judge, with Robert Duvall & Robert Downey Jr. Every scene makes its point, every line of dialogue weighs in. But it works the material too hard - it's all so emphatic and over-egged and improbably tied together. 8/10...
\n8/10 \nWell made modern western, great acting throughout and some nice cinematography. Reminded me of 'The Proposition' with Guy Pearce.
i just saw john wick. And although pretty much every action movie kinda meshes together, this one was good. I give it 7/10. I saw equalizer as well, and I thought John Wick was better.
City of The Living Dead 9/10 classic Italian horror, one of my favorite zombie movies that's the movie where everything happens backwards right?
And So It Goes 4/10 thought it would be good because it has Michael Douglas in it but it was so boring I ended up shutting it off.